 |
|
 |
Natural Oil |
|
|
Manufacturer & Exporter of a wide range of products which include Natural Oil such as Cinnamon Bark Oil, Calamus Oil, Ocimum Sanctum, Parsley Seed Oil, Geranium oil, Cypress Oil and many more items.
|
|
|
(Cinnamomum zeylanicum) – It is steam distilled from the Cinnamon Bark. Cinnamon is grown in India and Sri Lanka. The oil is pale yellow to yellow in color and has a strong, spicy and sweet odor. It is used in perfumery compounds, flavors, pharmaceuticals, aromatherapy and pesticide manufacturing.
|
|
|
We are engaged in manufacturing a wide range of premium quality natural Calamus Oil. This particular oil finds mention in Ayurveda and considered as a very effective stimulant for nervous system and brain. Generally this oil is slightly brown in color and has a pleasant and sweet odor.
|
|
|
Tulsi Leaves/ Ocimum Sanctum offered by us have many medicinal properties. These are processed under hygienic conditions and help to mobilize mucus in bronchitis and asthma. Chewing Tulsi leaves is highly beneficial in cold and flu.
|
|
|
Also known as Chinese parsley, Coriander seed oil is extracted from from Coriandrum Ativum of the Apiaceae family. The clear essential oil has a warm, sweet spicy aroma and is said to be a revitalising stimulant, which warms the body and mind. Corinder seed oil is known to have various theraupatic properties and are used for treatment of diarrhea, colic, cystitis, urticaria, rash, burns, sore throat, vomiting, indigestion, allergies and hay fever.
|
|
|
Geranium oil has been described as a great natural balancer for the mind and body. Morevoer, it can inspire and uplift, promote mental clearness and relieve stress. It is effective in skin care, flu,circulatory problems and can relieve the pain of pre-menstrual syndrome or heavy periods. It is also used in perfumery and as mosquito repellent. Geranium oil has a similar scent with rose geranium oil but not so rosy. Because of its cheaper price, geranium oil it is often used for imitation of rose geranium oil. The word geranium comes from the greek word germans which means crane because of plants shape.
|
|
|
Cypress oil is the best remedy for people suffering from any one of the following: Asthma, bronchitis, cellulite, circulation, coughs, dysmenorrhea, excessive perspiration, fluid retention, hemorrhoids, insect repellent, liver disorders, menopausal problems, menorrhagia, menstrual problems, muscular cramp, nervous tension, oily and over hydrated skin. In addition, Cypress is used in making body sprays and deodorants. Its unique aroma has an esthetical appeal on one’s mind and body, can be used to lessen grief and depression.
|
|
|
We offer pure Tagetes Oil that is known as Tagetes patula in Latin. Being one of the widely acclaimed Suppliers of Tagetes Patula Oil, we seek to extract the oil under strict manufacturing process. We provide Tagetes Patula Oil, which have various medicinal properties.
|
|
|
Our balsam peru oil is mostly in demand in the cosmetic industry. Balsam peru essential oil is used for fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. We use excellent quality materials are used to produce balsam peru essential oil and we conduct purity check to provide fine quality pure balsam peru oil. This makes us one of the widely renowned exporters of wholesale balsam peru oil.
|
|
|
Dill Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of a particular herb called dill. Natural Dill Seed Oil is can effectively lower the level of glucose and hence very useful to treat diabetic patients. Dill Seed Oil is used in treating various liver problems. It is used to solve indigestion problems. Dill Seed Oil is quite helpful to prevent coronary thrombosis risk. Consuming Dill Seed Oil can give you strength. We are among the leading Dill Seed Oil Manufacturers in India.
|
|
|
Roman Chamomile has much sweeter aroma compared to German Chammomile. Chamomile oil is preferred for inhalation, as a sedative or pain reliever. It is wonderful for insomnia caused by stress or tension and for relieving intestinal spasms. Chamomile is a particularly safe essential oil and can be used with young children and sensitive individuals.
|
|
|